MATCH
26.03.19 | 1st round | Pierre Delage | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pierre Delage | Matteo Arnaldi | |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 31/64 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre Delage | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pierre Delage | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pierre Delage | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pierre Delage | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre Delage | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre Delage | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre Delage | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Matteo Arnaldi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre Delage | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pierre Delage vs. Matteo Arnaldi - H2H matches
26.03.19 | 1st round | Pierre Delage | Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Pierre Delage form & Matteo Arnaldi form
Pierre Delage - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jules Auffray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Louis Larue | 3-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mae Malige | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 q 2 | vs. Raphael Calzi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ruslan Serazhetdinov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Barreira Bonzom | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Cottino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mathis Lopez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Cuenin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dev Javia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Matteo Arnaldi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-65, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-66, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-612 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |