MATCH
26.08.15 | 3rd round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3, 6-0 | Winston-Salem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Aljaz Bedene | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Aljaz Bedene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs. Aljaz Bedene - H2H matches
26.08.15 | 3rd round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert form & Aljaz Bedene form
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |