MATCH
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Tommy Robredo | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tommy Robredo | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
1st SERVE % | 58/89 (65%) | 38/89 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/58 (72%) | 31/38 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 20/51 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/89 (43%) | 27/89 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/178 (56%) | 78/178 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tommy Robredo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tommy Robredo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tommy Robredo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tommy Robredo vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert - H2H matches
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Tommy Robredo | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
29.09.16 | 2nd round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Tommy Robredo | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
Tommy Robredo form & Pierre-Hugues Herbert form
Tommy Robredo - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.21 1/2 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.21 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0-6, 0-3, - Tommy Robredo - retired | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur De Greef | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |