MATCH
04.09.19 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-2 | Jinan Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Renta Tokuda | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Renta Tokuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Renta Tokuda - H2H matches
04.09.19 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard |
02.12.17 | 1/2 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Renta Tokuda | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Indonesia F8 | Hard |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Renta Tokuda form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Renta Tokuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |