MATCH
21.11.18 | 1st round | Quentin Robert (1994) | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-1 | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Quentin Robert (1994) | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 24/46 (52%) | 22/42 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 4/20 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
1-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
5-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Quentin Robert (1994) vs. Yan Sabanin - H2H matches
21.11.18 | 1st round | Quentin Robert (1994) | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Quentin Robert (1994) form & Yan Sabanin form
Quentin Robert (1994) - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 0-5, - Quentin Robert (1994) - retired | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Max Andrews | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 3-2, - Quentin Robert (1994) - retired | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
13.12.20 fin | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.20 1/2 | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.20 1/4 | vs. Max Andrews | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 0-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Allan Deschamps | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.20 qual. | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Pierre Faivre | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |