MATCH
17.09.17 | q 1 | Radu Albot | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 7-5, 7-5 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Radu Albot | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
1st SERVE % | 47/80 (59%) | 51/98 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 27/51 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 23/47 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/98 (49%) | 36/80 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/178 (52%) | 86/178 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Radu Albot vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev - H2H matches
17.09.17 | q 1 | Radu Albot | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
20.06.15 | 1/2 | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Radu Albot | 7-63, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | Fergana Challenger | Hard |
26.02.15 | 1/4 | Radu Albot | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Kolkata Challenger | Hard |
27.09.13 | 1/4 | Radu Albot | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 3-0, Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | Fergana Challenger | Hard |
14.03.12 | 2nd round | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Radu Albot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sarajevo Challenger | I. hard |
17.08.11 | 2nd round | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Radu Albot | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | Karshi Challenger | Hard |
Radu Albot form & Alexander Kudryavtsev form
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Kudryavtsev - last matches
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.17 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Di Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 1st round | vs. Marinko Matosevic | 7-64, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-72, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
24.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Karshi Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 2nd round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Anning Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Andrej Martin | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Jimmy Wang | 6-4, 4-6, - Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Temur Ismailov | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Denys Molchanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brescia Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Tommy Robredo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Suzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 1-0, - Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Di Wu | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |