Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
24.05.85, 38 years
53.227 $
24.05.85, 38 years
53.227 $
Radu Albot vs. Nima Roshan - H2H matches
08.12.08 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Nima Roshan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Dominican Republic | Hard |
Radu Albot form & Nima Roshan form
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |
Nima Roshan - last matches
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
06.08.12 1st round | vs. Alexandre Sidorenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F15 - Hard | ||||
11.06.12 1st round | vs. Fritz Wolmarans | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
28.05.12 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
21.05.12 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.12 1st round | vs. Dae-Soung Oh | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.05.12 2nd round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
14.05.12 1st round | vs. Sang-Oh Oh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.12 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Watanuki | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F10 - Hard | ||||
16.04.12 2nd round | vs. John Peers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.12 1st round | vs. Mark Verryth | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.12 q 1 | vs. Ivo Klec | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.12 q 1 | vs. Duilio Beretta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Ryan Agar | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Caloundra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.12 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.02.12 q 1 | vs. Patrick Ganet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.12 q 2 | vs. Mark Verryth | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.12 qual. | vs. Brendan Moore | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.01.12 q 1 | vs. Nick Lindahl | 2-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Mexico F16 - Clay | ||||
12.12.11 1st round | vs. Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.11 2nd round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Mexico F15 - Hard | ||||
05.12.11 1st round | vs. Chris Letcher | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Mexico F14 - Hard | ||||
28.11.11 1st round | vs. Cristian Benedetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.11 1/4 | vs. Daniel Garza | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.11 2nd round | vs. Bastian Trinker | 7-68, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.11 q 1 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 5-7, 1-3, - Nima Roshan - retired | match details | |
Mexico F13 - Hard | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Daniel Garza | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Aguascalenties Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.11 qual. | vs. Marvin Rolle | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.11 q 1 | vs. Jorge Lopez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.11 q 1 | vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |