MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Rafael Matos | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/60 (42%) | 17/59 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Rafael Matos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 2-1 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Rafael Matos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 |
| 4-1 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0 |
Rafael Matos | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 5-2 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Rafael Matos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 0-1 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0 |
Rafael Matos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 |
Rafael Matos | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 2-3 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] |
Rafael Matos | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 4-3 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Rafael Matos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
| 5-4 | Arklon Huertas Del Pino |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-4 | |
Brazil
06.01.96, 28 years
887 15
653.667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Peru
16.07.94, 29 years
608 56
88.208 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rafael Matos vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino - H2H matches
Rafael Matos form & Arklon Huertas Del Pino form
Rafael Matos - last matches
Marrakech - Clay |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Marbella Challenger - Clay |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-1, 6-79 | | match details |
Rio De - Hard |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 0-0, - Rafael Matos - retired | | match details |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
13.12.21 qual. | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 1-2, - Rafael Matos - retired | | match details |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Sao Paulo - Clay |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Clay |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Francisco Llanes | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago 3 - Clay |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-2, 3-3, Carlos Gomez-Herrera - retired | | match details |
Santiago 2 - Clay |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tulln Challenger - Clay |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Aix En - Clay |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Luis David Martinez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Split Challenger - Clay |
26.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Arklon Huertas Del Pino - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitek Horak | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 7-5, 6-71, 6-1 | | match details |
12.10.23 1st round | vs. Luis Britto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Arequipa - Clay |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Frazier Rengifo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |