MATCH
04.07.17 | 1st round | Raheel Manji | David Argasinski | 6-0, 6-0 | Canada F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Raheel Manji | David Argasinski | |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 14/34 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 5/14 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 9/36 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/70 (73%) | 19/70 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Canada
26.05.97, 26 years
26.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
14.08.00, 23 years
14.08.00, 23 years
Raheel Manji vs. David Argasinski - H2H matches
04.07.17 | 1st round | Raheel Manji | David Argasinski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Canada F4 | Hard |
Raheel Manji form & David Argasinski form
Raheel Manji - last matches
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Miguel Goncalves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 0-4, - Raheel Manji - retired | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Gerhardt Marius Becker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Arpit Sharma | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yaseen Ibrahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 3-6, 6-4, 6-78 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Lance Cohen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Andreas Scott | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jordan Coutinho | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F4 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, - Raheel Manji - retired | match details | |
USA F2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.18 q 1 | vs. Joel William Gamerov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Alexios Halebian | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Egor Koleganov | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.17 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F4 - Hard | ||||
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Marcel Felder | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. David Argasinski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Canada F3 - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Deiton Baughman | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gui Gomes | 6-3, 5-7, - Raheel Manji - retired | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
David Argasinski - last matches
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Joel Meda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Pascal Ziyab Alome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Thomas Brechemier | 0-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Ireland F1 - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Matthew Mcclurg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Josh Hagar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Matthew Mcclurg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Josh Hagar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Raheel Manji | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Chieh Wang | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-4, - David Argasinski - retired | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Adimabua Joseph Iyorovbe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Taiwo Owolabi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Emma Dim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Mark Verryth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
23.01.17 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
18.01.17 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |