Izrael
05.05.99, 24 years
05.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
16.03.84, 40 years
16.03.84, 40 years
Ran Amar vs. Dor Wertheimer - H2H matches
26.08.19 | qual. | Ran Amar | Dor Wertheimer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
20.08.19 | qual. | Ran Amar | Dor Wertheimer | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
03.06.18 | q 2 | Dor Wertheimer | Ran Amar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
Ran Amar form & Dor Wertheimer form
Ran Amar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 3-1, Lior Goldenberg - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Zohar Yaniv | 6-4, 6-74, 16-14 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Christophe Clement | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Brokakis | 1-6, 5-6, - Ran Amar - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mile Matic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Dor Wertheimer - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alec Beckley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Itay Shpindler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Earle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Berry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gageav | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Michael-John Every | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jesse Flores | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Putter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Joshua Luck | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |