Izrael
05.05.99, 24 years
05.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
01.05.98, 25 years
01.05.98, 25 years
Ran Amar vs. Nikolay Kolobaev - H2H matches
18.06.18 | q 2 | Ran Amar | Nikolay Kolobaev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Israel F10 | Hard |
08.05.17 | q 2 | Nikolay Kolobaev | Ran Amar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
01.05.17 | q 2 | Ran Amar | Nikolay Kolobaev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Israel F5 | Hard |
Ran Amar form & Nikolay Kolobaev form
Ran Amar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 3-1, Lior Goldenberg - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Zohar Yaniv | 6-4, 6-74, 16-14 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Christophe Clement | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ioannis Brokakis | 1-6, 5-6, - Ran Amar - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mile Matic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Nikolay Kolobaev - last matches
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Semen Pankin | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nevo Gabriely | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ran Amar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Guy Dagan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Yair Sarouk | 7-63, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Michelevitz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mike Nathanel Engel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Cameron Green | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Tzachi Cohen | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Ori Maior | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 2 | vs. Dan Rubin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ilya Filichev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ciprian Onufrei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Roy Ofer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Damien Bayard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Yam Ziv | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |