Italy
04.05.97, 26 years
323 164
407.792 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
08.08.97, 26 years
352 144
1.075.966 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raul Brancaccio vs. Carlos Taberner - H2H matches
03.02.23 | 1/4 | Raul Brancaccio | Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | Tenerife 2 | Hard |
25.11.21 | 2nd round | Raul Brancaccio | Carlos Taberner | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Bari Challenger | Hard |
26.09.19 | 3rd round | Raul Brancaccio | Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Florence Challenger | Clay |
28.01.19 | 1st round | Raul Brancaccio | Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
12.07.17 | 2nd round | Carlos Taberner | Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Spain F21 | Clay |
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Carlos Taberner | Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Spain F7 | Clay |
07.09.15 | 1st round | Raul Brancaccio | Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Spain F28 | Clay |
Raul Brancaccio form & Carlos Taberner form
Raul Brancaccio - last matches
Madrid Challenger - Clay |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
Barletta Challenger - Clay |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
Naples Challenger - Clay |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 1 - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-74, 1-3, - Raul Brancaccio - retired | | match details |
Noumea Challenger - Hard |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Olbia Challenger - Hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
Malaga Challenger - Hard |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Alicante Challenger - Hard |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Carlos Taberner - last matches
Bucharest - Clay |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-0, Damir Dzumhur - retired | | match details |
Madrid Challenger - Clay |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-1, Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - retired | | match details |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haruto Ishikawa | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Girona Challenger - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Martinez Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 7-68, 4-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Estevarena | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 6-70 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |