MATCH
21.10.20 | 2nd round | Raul Brancaccio | Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-2 | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Raul Brancaccio | Valentin Royer | |
1st SERVE % | 38/66 (58%) | 44/61 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/38 (82%) | 29/44 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/61 (39%) | 20/66 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-6 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 3-2, 3-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Valentin Royer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raul Brancaccio | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raul Brancaccio vs. Valentin Royer - H2H matches
21.10.20 | 2nd round | Raul Brancaccio | Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Raul Brancaccio form & Valentin Royer form
Raul Brancaccio - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-74, 1-3, - Raul Brancaccio - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-5, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Valentin Royer - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 4-4, - Valentin Royer - retired | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-67, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Quesada Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |