MATCH
07.05.19 | qual. | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | M25 Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/37 (86%) | 27/41 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/60 (40%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ray Ho | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ray Ho | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ray Ho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ray Ho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ray Ho | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ray Ho vs. Hanyi Liu - H2H matches
26.01.22 | 1st round | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Cairo | Clay |
07.05.19 | qual. | Ray Ho | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Wuhan | Hard |
Ray Ho form & Hanyi Liu form
Ray Ho - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 2-6, 1-4, - Ray Ho - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 7-67, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Qian Sun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |