MATCH
02.03.20 | 1st round | Raymond Sarmiento | Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-3 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Raymond Sarmiento | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/31 (90%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Marius Copil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raymond Sarmiento vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
02.03.20 | 1st round | Raymond Sarmiento | Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Raymond Sarmiento form & Marius Copil form
Raymond Sarmiento - last matches
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
21.11.21 fin | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-73, 0-3, - Raymond Sarmiento - retired | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 7-5, 3-6, 9-8 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 6-3, 15-16 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |