MATCH
01.09.20 | qual. | Remy Bertola | Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 6-2 | M15 Caslano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Remy Bertola | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 26/59 (44%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 28/37 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Remy Bertola | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Remy Bertola | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Remy Bertola | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Remy Bertola | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Remy Bertola vs. Lucas Catarina - H2H matches
01.09.20 | qual. | Remy Bertola | Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | M15 Caslano | Clay |
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Getafe | Hard |
Remy Bertola form & Lucas Catarina form
Remy Bertola - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loann Massard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |