MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Renta Tokuda | Michael Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Renta Tokuda | Michael Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 48/98 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 23/50 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/98 (48%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/153 (55%) | 69/153 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Renta Tokuda vs. Michael Zhu - H2H matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Renta Tokuda | Michael Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
Renta Tokuda form & Michael Zhu form
Renta Tokuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Michael Zhu - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-0, 1-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Meduri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Berti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 4-0, Sebastian Eriksson - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Younes Jenkins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-66, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |