Richard Berankis vs. Matej Sabanov 23.06.2020

Richard Berankis vs. Matej Sabanov 23.06.2020 - All Lower level tournaments - compare

MATCH

23.06.201st roundRichard Berankis Matej Sabanov 6-4, 6-4 All Lower Clay

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve0-1
0-0
1-1Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 30-0
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve2-1
0-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-1Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve4-1
0-0, 15-15, 30-30
4-2Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve4-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
5-3Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve5-4
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40
6-4
2
0-0Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-30, 15-30
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve0-1
0-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-1Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 30-0
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve1-2
0-0
2-2Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve2-3
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-3Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve3-4
0-0
4-4Matej Sabanov Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP]
Richard Berankis Richard Berankis serve5-4
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40
6-4

Richard Berankis
Lithuania
21.06.90, 30 years
173 cm
69 kg

Right-handed
72
739
3.115.878 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
25.06.92, 28 years




891
14
80.588 $
Matej Sabanov
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Richard Berankis vs. Matej Sabanov - head to head matches

23.06.201st roundRichard BerankisMatej Sabanov6-4, 6-4 match details All Lower Clay

Richard Berankis - last matches

All Lower - Clay
24.06.20
1st round
vs. Mirza Basic6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.06.20
1st round
vs. Matej Sabanov6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
22.06.20
1st round
vs. Marko Miladinovic6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
16.06.20
1st round
vs. Viktor Troicki6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
15.06.20
1st round
vs. Luka Pavlovic6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey Challenger - Hard
05.03.20
3rd round
vs. Ernesto Escobedo6-75, 6-75 lostmatch details
03.03.20
2nd round
vs. Shintaro Mochizuki7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
25.02.20
1st round
vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5, 6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
India Pune - Hard
08.02.20
1/2
vs. Jiri Vesely7-68, 6-73, 6-77 lostmatch details
07.02.20
1/4
vs. Yuichi Sugita4-6, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
05.02.20
2nd round
vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-62, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
22.01.20
2nd round
vs. Sam Querrey6-72, 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena6-4, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Cem Ilkel2-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - I. hard
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Kyle Edmund4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.10.19
qual.
vs. Damir Dzumhur6-3, 3-6, 7-64 winmatch details
26.10.19
q 1
vs. John Millman6-2, 7-61 winmatch details
Switzerland Basel - I. hard
24.10.19
2nd round
vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas7-64, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Pablo Andujar6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.10.19
qual.
vs. Gregoire Barrere Gregoire Barrere - walk over winmatch details
19.10.19
q 1
vs. Hugo Nys3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena2-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Beijing - Hard
28.09.19
q 1
vs. Damir Dzumhur3-6, 7-65, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Chengdu - Hard
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Denis Shapovalov4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Andrey Rublev4-6, 7-65, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Dudi Sela6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta4-6, 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
26.08.19
1st round
vs. Jiri Vesely4-6, 7-64, 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
Canada Vancouver Challenger - Hard
18.08.19
fin
vs. Jason Jung6-3, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
17.08.19
1/2
vs. Go Soeda6-1, 6-1 winmatch details

Matej Sabanov - last matches

All Lower - Clay
24.06.20
1st round
vs. Marko Miladinovic6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
23.06.20
1st round
vs. Richard Berankis4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.06.20
1st round
vs. Mirza Basic5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.06.20
1st round
vs. Nemanja Malesevic7-5, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
17.06.20
1st round
vs. Dusan Rajic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
16.06.20
1st round
vs. Vladan Tadic6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
15.06.20
1st round
vs. Nerman Fatic4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Fajing Sun4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
28.10.19
qual.
vs. Fabien Reboul2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Liuzhou Challenger - Hard
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Christopher Eubanks4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.10.19
1st round
vs. Yuanfeng Li6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
21.10.19
qual.
vs. Ivan Sabanov6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Filip Cristian Jianu4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.09.19
qual.
vs. Robert Damian Savin6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
11.09.19
2nd round
vs. Alejandro Tabilo2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Nino Serdarusic6-1, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Vanja Dobrnjac6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy M25+H Pontedera - Clay
23.07.19
qual.
vs. Federico Arnaboldi4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.07.19
q 1
vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy M25 Casinalbo - Clay
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Tommaso Roggero4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Hungary M25 Gyula - Clay
31.05.19
1/4
vs. Fabrizio Ornago6-4, 5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.05.19
2nd round
vs. Gabor Borsos6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Vladyslav Orlov4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Jablonec - Clay
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Marco Bortolotti2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Petr Nouza4-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
Italy M25 Santa - Clay
25.04.19
2nd round
vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Jakob Sude6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
23.04.19
qual.
vs. Scott Puodziunas6-76, 6-1, 10-4 winmatch details
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Lorenzo Bresciani6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy M25 Santa - Clay
16.04.19
qual.
vs. Toby Martin2-6, 6-3, 4-10 lostmatch details
<