MATCH
06.06.17 | 1st round | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-4 | Spain F16 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
1st SERVE % | 31/42 (74%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ricardo Ojeda Lara vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles - H2H matches
04.02.18 | q 1 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
06.06.17 | 1st round | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Spain F16 | Clay |
28.03.17 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Spain F9 | Clay |
17.02.17 | 1/4 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Spain F5 | Clay |
15.09.16 | 1/4 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | Spain F30 | Clay |
07.07.16 | 1/4 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Spain F20 | Clay |
23.04.16 | 1/2 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Spain F10 | Clay |
21.07.14 | 1/4 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Spain F19 | Clay |
28.04.14 | 2nd round | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Spain F7 | Hard |
Ricardo Ojeda Lara form & Bernabe Zapata Miralles form
Ricardo Ojeda Lara - last matches
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Timo Legout | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.20 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 7-63, 3-3, Joao Monteiro - retired | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-76, 1-4, - Ricardo Ojeda Lara - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 7-611, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 1/2 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. David Vega Hernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. Javier Marti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Bernabe Zapata Miralles - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-0, Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 0-2, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |