INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Riccardo Balzerani vs. Issei Okamura - H2H matches
09.10.17 | qual. | Riccardo Balzerani | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Thailand F8 | Hard |
Riccardo Balzerani form & Issei Okamura form
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Issei Okamura - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kodai Sasaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivek Kolluru | 6-1, 1-0, Vivek Kolluru - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iori Yoshida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 1-5, - Issei Okamura - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |