MATCH
10.10.18 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Nicolas Uryson | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robert Strombachs | Nicolas Uryson | |
1st SERVE % | 47/67 (70%) | 48/74 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 27/48 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/74 (49%) | 22/67 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/141 (57%) | 60/141 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 5-0 | |
6-0 |
2 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Nicolas Uryson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
22.06.93, 30 years
13.241 $
22.06.93, 30 years
13.241 $
Robert Strombachs vs. Nicolas Uryson - H2H matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Nicolas Uryson | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F35 | Hard |
Robert Strombachs form & Nicolas Uryson form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Nicolas Uryson - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 1-0, Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Gaston Erhardt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tobias Franco | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 7-63, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Julian Tantera | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kevin Suvi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Santiago Plaza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Guillem Arno Blasi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-74, 3-0, Ivan Krivic - retired | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gessner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-0, 3-0, Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jarno Jans | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |