MATCH
11.02.20 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 7-63 | Buenos Aires | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Marco Cecchinato | |
1st SERVE % | 53/78 (68%) | 30/65 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/53 (75%) | 24/30 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/65 (37%) | 27/78 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/143 (52%) | 68/143 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Marco Cecchinato | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Marco Cecchinato - H2H matches
05.04.22 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
02.05.21 | qual. | Marco Cecchinato | Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
11.02.20 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Marco Cecchinato | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
24.03.14 | fin | Marco Cecchinato | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Italy F7 | Clay |
17.03.14 | 1/2 | Marco Cecchinato | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Italy F6 | Clay |
08.08.11 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Spain F28 | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Marco Cecchinato form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marco Cecchinato - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |