MATCH
07.09.17 | 1/4 | Roberto Cid Subervi | Benjamin Sigouin | 6-4, 7-64 | Canada F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Cid Subervi | Benjamin Sigouin | |
1st SERVE % | 48/83 (58%) | 56/84 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 32/56 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/84 (45%) | 32/83 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/167 (53%) | 78/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Cid Subervi vs. Benjamin Sigouin - H2H matches
07.09.17 | 1/4 | Roberto Cid Subervi | Benjamin Sigouin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Canada F6 | Clay |
Roberto Cid Subervi form & Benjamin Sigouin form
Roberto Cid Subervi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-65, 6-710, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Benjamin Sigouin - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Junior Tavarez Pichardo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Gianni Ross | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-4, 0-6, 1-4, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Mesarovic | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Govind Nanda | 5-7, 0-3, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kyle Seelig | 2-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Govind Nanda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Waco - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |