MATCH
07.03.16 | qual. | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Fred Simonsson | 3-6, 7-68, 6-4 | Jonkoping Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Fred Simonsson | |
1st SERVE % | 71/115 (62%) | 46/87 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/71 (68%) | 33/46 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 26/41 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/87 (32%) | 42/115 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/202 (50%) | 101/202 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-4 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
3 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Fred Simonsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Fred Simonsson - H2H matches
07.03.16 | qual. | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Fred Simonsson | 3-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | Jonkoping Challenger | I. hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Fred Simonsson form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Fred Simonsson - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Brown | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christophe Pognon | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeiden Saidizand | 6-3, 3-0, Jeiden Saidizand - retired | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Schoen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Foley | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Joan B Borras Isern | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. George Botezan | 3-6, 0-1, - Fred Simonsson - retired | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
Italy F26 - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Torebko | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Nystroem | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Sami Reinwein | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details |