MATCH
18.01.17 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Nathan Eshmade | 6-2, 6-1 | Egypt F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Nathan Eshmade | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
18.04.94, 29 years
11.017 $
18.04.94, 29 years
11.017 $
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Nathan Eshmade - H2H matches
18.01.17 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Nathan Eshmade | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F1 | Hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Nathan Eshmade form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Nathan Eshmade - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Marinko Matosevic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Michael Shepheard | 6-73, 0-3, - Nathan Eshmade - retired | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F4 - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Julian Onken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgium F6 - Clay | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Jonas Merckx | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portugal F8 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F3 - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Bejar | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mayez Jupiter Elrich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Finn Tearney | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Mario Matejcek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F5 - Hard | ||||
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Egypt F4 - Hard | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Ilija Vucic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Bernardo Saraiva | 6-2, 2-0, Bernardo Saraiva - retired | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Michal Lusovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Pelle Boerma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Martin Trefny | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |