MATCH
21.08.18 | 1st round | Robin Stanek | Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 6-2 | Poland F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Robin Stanek | Robert Strombachs | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Robin Stanek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Stanek vs. Robert Strombachs - H2H matches
21.08.18 | 1st round | Robin Stanek | Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Poland F8 | Clay |
Robin Stanek form & Robert Strombachs form
Robin Stanek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-3, 2-1, Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-5, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 0-6, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Gianluca Coloma-Heck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jesus Echevarri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-1, Dan Added - retired | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 2-0, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details |
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |