Sweden
27.11.94, 29 years
27.11.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Robin Thour vs. Christian Samuelsson - H2H matches
12.05.18 | q 1 | Robin Thour | Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Sweden F2 | Clay |
30.09.13 | q 1 | Christian Samuelsson | Robin Thour | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Sweden F7 | I. hard |
Robin Thour form & Christian Samuelsson form
Robin Thour - last matches
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Olle Noltorp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Erik Grevelius | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Isac Stroemberg | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Olle Noltorp | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Dahlberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eldin Nokic | 3-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jonkoping - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Philip Hjorth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andro Kranjcevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. James Frawley | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-3, 3-2, Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Linus Frost | 7-65, Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dzianis Zharyn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Stenberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Christian Samuelsson - last matches
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Arthur Hugounenq | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-77, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-74, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |