MATCH
23.09.09 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 78/117 (67%) | 48/99 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/78 (65%) | 38/48 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 20/51 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/99 (41%) | 47/117 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/216 (51%) | 105/216 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
23.09.09 | 2nd round | Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo form & Marius Copil form
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - last matches
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Sven Lah | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Donati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Marcel Granollers | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. James Mcgee | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Maximo Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, - Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - retired | match details | |
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
08.04.17 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Panama City - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Hard | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.17 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |