MATCH
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Ryan Shane | Raphael Baltensperger | 6-2, 6-4 | Portugal F20 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryan Shane | Raphael Baltensperger | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 41/63 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/43 (79%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/63 (44%) | 15/55 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ryan Shane | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ryan Shane | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
Ryan Shane | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Ryan Shane | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ryan Shane | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ryan Shane | 4-2 | |
5-3 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
5-4 | Raphael Baltensperger | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryan Shane vs. Raphael Baltensperger - H2H matches
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Ryan Shane | Raphael Baltensperger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F20 | Hard |
Ryan Shane form & Raphael Baltensperger form
Ryan Shane - last matches
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. William Grant | 3-6, - Ryan Shane - retired | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Leanid Boika | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Johannus Monday | - | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 East - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Emil Reinberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 1-4, - Ryan Shane - retired | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | Shunsuke Mitsui - walk over | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Lucas Horve | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
27.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Petrov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 6-71, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |
Raphael Baltensperger - last matches
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Aubert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 1-1, - Raphael Baltensperger - retired | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Poswiat | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Gian Gruenig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |