MATCH
13.08.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Hyeong Jin Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | Korea F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Hyeong Jin Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 23/36 (64%) | 34/48 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 11/34 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
05.04.96, 27 years
05.04.96, 27 years
Ryota Tanuma vs. Hyeong Jin Cho - H2H matches
13.08.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Hyeong Jin Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
Ryota Tanuma form & Hyeong Jin Cho form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Hyeong Jin Cho - last matches
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jae-Min Seol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Min Hyun Lee | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jaeheon Yoon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hyun-Joon Kim | 6-1, 3-0, Hyun-Joon Kim - retired | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Young Min Joo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F8 - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sang-Oh Oh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ilyoung Jeong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Hyo Geun Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sang Wook Jeon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Scott Jones | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Dong-Kyu Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Hogi Kang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Taisei Miyamoto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Richard Yang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. A-Ram Kim | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Hard | ||||
14.04.16 2nd round | vs. Marc Sieber | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |