MATCH
03.04.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Ken Onishi | 7-64, 6-2 | Japan F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Ken Onishi | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 59/82 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 31/59 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/82 (51%) | 35/77 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/159 (53%) | 75/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryota Tanuma vs. Ken Onishi - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Ken Onishi | Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Malaysia F2 | Hard |
03.04.17 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Ken Onishi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Japan F5 | Hard |
16.03.15 | qual. | Ken Onishi | Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Japan F2 | Hard |
Ryota Tanuma form & Ken Onishi form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Ken Onishi - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 3-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-4, 3-6, 18-16 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hady El Kordy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 1-0, Artem Zharkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hao-Hsiang Liao | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 7-66, 2-0, Young Seok Lee - retired | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sin Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-76, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |