MATCH
09.01.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Tyler Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | China F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Tyler Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/45 (47%) | 40/62 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/62 (56%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryota Tanuma vs. Tyler Lu - H2H matches
22.01.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Tyler Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | China F3 | Clay |
09.01.18 | 1st round | Ryota Tanuma | Tyler Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | China F1 | Clay |
Ryota Tanuma form & Tyler Lu form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Tyler Lu - last matches
M25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-5, - Tyler Lu - retired | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 7-5, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Logan Smith | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Samm Butler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 3-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mozambique F1 - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |