MATCH
02.08.17 | 1st round | Samm Butler | Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-2, 6-4 | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samm Butler | Isa Mammetgulyyev | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 44/64 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkmenistan
08.01.97, 27 years
11.350 $
08.01.97, 27 years
11.350 $
Samm Butler vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev - H2H matches
02.08.17 | 1st round | Samm Butler | Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
Samm Butler form & Isa Mammetgulyyev form
Samm Butler - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Scott Duncan | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Mattia Fantolino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hitesh Yalamanchili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-1, 1-0, Manas Manoj Dhamne - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Majun Li | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 4-6, 7-62, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tobias Franco | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alberto Morolli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 7-5, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-4, 3-0, Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-0, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Isa Mammetgulyyev - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-65, Karim Ibrahim - retired | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 4-6, 7-62, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Filip Maric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Matyas Metyko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Vrba | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Stefano Pyringer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-73, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Kosec | 1-2, Ivan Kosec - retired | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Khin | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Julian Schubert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Walton | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Michal Konecny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Blecha | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Zvonimir Oreskovic | 5-7, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |