Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.03.01, 23 years
05.03.01, 23 years
Samm Butler vs. James Story - H2H matches
12.02.18 | q 2 | Samm Butler | James Story | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Samm Butler form & James Story form
Samm Butler - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Scott Duncan | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Mattia Fantolino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hitesh Yalamanchili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-1, 1-0, Manas Manoj Dhamne - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Majun Li | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 4-6, 7-62, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tobias Franco | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alberto Morolli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 7-5, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-4, 3-0, Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-0, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
James Story - last matches
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Oskar Brostrom Poulsen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jakub Ostajewski | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paquette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Tom Hands | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. David Fox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Matsuno | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-3, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
09.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Henry Craig | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Euan Wilson Baig | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Jonathan Binding | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |