MATCH
02.11.17 | 1st round | Samuel Shropshire | Strong Kirchheimer | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | USA F35 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Shropshire | Strong Kirchheimer | |
1st SERVE % | 70/106 (66%) | 75/127 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/70 (70%) | 53/75 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/36 (42%) | 21/52 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/127 (42%) | 42/106 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/233 (50%) | 116/233 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
USA
20.11.94, 29 years
14.094 $
20.11.94, 29 years
14.094 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Samuel Shropshire vs. Strong Kirchheimer - H2H matches
02.11.17 | 1st round | Samuel Shropshire | Strong Kirchheimer | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | USA F35 | Clay |
11.09.17 | Strong Kirchheimer | Samuel Shropshire | 7-64, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | USA F30 | Hard | |
08.09.14 | q 2 | Samuel Shropshire | Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Canada F10 | Hard |
Samuel Shropshire form & Strong Kirchheimer form
Samuel Shropshire - last matches
M25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Mate Zsiga | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Myles Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-65, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Timothy Phung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jackson Varney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kacper Long Vu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Laurent Rochette | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F26 - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F25 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Alan Kohen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F24 - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sumit Sarkar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 2-6, 6-3, 4-0, Joshua Ortlip - retired | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-72, 7-610, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Rohan Sikka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Danich | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Christopher Rosensteel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F16 - Hard | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F22 - Hard | ||||
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Joel Cannell | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F4 - Hard | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Calvin Thalheimer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |