MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Mukund Sasikumar | Mert Alkaya | 6-1, 6-4 | Turkey F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mukund Sasikumar | Mert Alkaya | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 54/76 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/76 (49%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/126 (57%) | 54/126 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
Mukund Sasikumar vs. Mert Alkaya - H2H matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Mukund Sasikumar | Mert Alkaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F31 | Clay |
Mukund Sasikumar form & Mert Alkaya form
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 5-7, 1-4, - Mukund Sasikumar - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mert Alkaya - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 1-6, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-1, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Avanoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 3-5, Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Attila Boros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Janis Graski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Keck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bence Toth | 0-5, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-71, 7-67, 9-11 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |