MATCH
04.08.17 | 1/2 | Scott Griekspoor | Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-4 | Latvia F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Scott Griekspoor | Evan Furness | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 47/61 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 24/47 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Scott Griekspoor vs. Evan Furness - H2H matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Evan Furness | Scott Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25+H Rodez | I. hard |
04.08.17 | 1/2 | Scott Griekspoor | Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Latvia F1 | Clay |
Scott Griekspoor form & Evan Furness form
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Evan Furness - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-76, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 0-2, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 0-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |