MATCH
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 37/61 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/105 (57%) | 45/105 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Weis | |
Sebastian Baez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Baez vs. Alexander Weis - H2H matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Palmanova | Clay |
28.07.19 | fin | Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
23.06.19 | fin | Sebastian Baez | Alexander Weis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sebastian Baez form & Alexander Weis form
Sebastian Baez - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-0, Jeff Wolf - retired | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-74, - Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |