MATCH
03.07.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | Nicolas Mejia | 6-4, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Nicolas Mejia | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Korda vs. Nicolas Mejia - H2H matches
04.03.22 | Rubber 1 | Sebastian Korda | Nicolas Mejia | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
03.07.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | Nicolas Mejia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Nicolas Mejia | Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Sebastian Korda form & Nicolas Mejia form
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |
Nicolas Mejia - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Valle | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-63, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Chris Rodesch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-0, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustin Mastri | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details |