MATCH
02.09.19 | q 1 | Seita Watanabe | Cameron Green | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | M15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Seita Watanabe | Cameron Green | |
1st SERVE % | 49/68 (72%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 14/19 (74%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/54 (39%) | 29/68 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/122 (49%) | 62/122 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Seita Watanabe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Cameron Green | |
0-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 2-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-3, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6 | ||
10-7 |
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34.580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34.580 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
22.04.96, 28 years
13.278 $
Seita Watanabe vs. Cameron Green - H2H matches
02.09.19 | q 1 | Seita Watanabe | Cameron Green | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
Seita Watanabe form & Cameron Green form
Seita Watanabe - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |