MATCH
15.06.16 | 1st round | Sho Katayama | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-1 | Japan F8 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Sho Katayama | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/49 (47%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sho Katayama vs. Ryota Tanuma - H2H matches
12.03.19 | qual. | Ryota Tanuma | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Nishi | Hard |
15.06.16 | 1st round | Sho Katayama | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Japan F8 | Carpet |
Sho Katayama form & Ryota Tanuma form
Sho Katayama - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-0, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kosuke Okagaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Naoki Takeda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Shota Tange | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onoda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Watanuki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |