MATCH
17.08.19 | 1/2 | Sho Shimabukuro | Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sho Shimabukuro | Dayne Kelly | |
1st SERVE % | 17/33 (52%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Dayne Kelly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-1 | Dayne Kelly | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Dayne Kelly | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Dayne Kelly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Dayne Kelly | |
0-0 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Dayne Kelly | |
Sho Shimabukuro | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sho Shimabukuro vs. Dayne Kelly - H2H matches
17.08.19 | 1/2 | Sho Shimabukuro | Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Sho Shimabukuro form & Dayne Kelly form
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |