MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Sidane Pontjodikromo | Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | Israel F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sidane Pontjodikromo | Gilad Tamar | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 20/47 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 11/20 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/85 (67%) | 28/85 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 23 years
28.04.00, 23 years
Sidane Pontjodikromo vs. Gilad Tamar - H2H matches
09.10.18 | 1st round | Sidane Pontjodikromo | Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
Sidane Pontjodikromo form & Gilad Tamar form
Sidane Pontjodikromo - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-64, 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Sidane Pontjodikromo - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Felix Mischker | 1-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |