MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Simon Anthony Ivanov | Vasko Mladenov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Burgas | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simon Anthony Ivanov | Vasko Mladenov | |
1st SERVE % | 41/80 (51%) | 50/70 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/70 (47%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/150 (55%) | 67/150 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-2 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-5 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Vasko Mladenov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simon Anthony Ivanov vs. Vasko Mladenov - H2H matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Simon Anthony Ivanov | Vasko Mladenov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Burgas | Clay |
Simon Anthony Ivanov form & Vasko Mladenov form
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-75, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Vasko Mladenov - last matches
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Mikhaylyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Temov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1/4 | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Pointon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-1, 6-76, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Irigaray Guarne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adelchi Virgili | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jaime Fermosell Delgado | 1-4, - Vasko Mladenov - retired | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Batalla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |