MATCH
14.03.12 | 2nd round | Simon Greul | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 7-62 | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simon Greul | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/71 (61%) | 49/86 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 28/49 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 18/37 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/86 (47%) | 26/71 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/157 (54%) | 72/157 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simon Greul vs. Alessandro Giannessi - H2H matches
20.09.12 | 2nd round | Simon Greul | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Szczecin Challenger | Clay |
14.06.12 | 1/4 | Simon Greul | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Kosice Challenger | Clay |
19.03.12 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Simon Greul | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Marrakech Challenger | Clay |
14.03.12 | 2nd round | Simon Greul | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
Simon Greul form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Simon Greul - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.13 fin | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.13 1/2 | vs. Dustin Brown | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.13 1/4 | vs. Nikola Mektic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.13 2nd round | vs. Matteo Trevisan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Dudi Sela | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.13 1/4 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.13 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.13 1st round | vs. Frank Dancevic | 7-68, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.13 2nd round | vs. Pere Riba | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.13 1st round | vs. Axel Michon | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.09.13 1st round | vs. Ante Pavic | 3-6, 0-1, - Simon Greul - retired | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.13 1st round | vs. Marek Michalicka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.08.13 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.13 2nd round | vs. Moritz Baumann | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
27.08.13 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.08.13 1/4 | vs. Miloslav Mecir | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.13 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.13 1st round | vs. Robin Kern | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oberstaufen Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.13 1st round | vs. Dominik Meffert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.13 2nd round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.07.13 1st round | vs. Leonardo Kirche | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.13 1st round | vs. Matwe Middelkoop | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.13 1st round | vs. Kristijan Mesaros | 1-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.13 q 1 | vs. Martin Fischer | 6-4, 4-6, - Simon Greul - retired | match details | |
Furth Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.13 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.13 2nd round | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.13 1st round | vs. Nikola Mektic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.13 qual. | vs. Steve Darcis | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.13 q 2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.13 q 1 | vs. Josselin Ouanna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |