MATCH
27.09.14 | q 1 | Simone Bolelli | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | Beijing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Simone Bolelli | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 38/63 (60%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 25/30 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 10/30 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/60 (42%) | 22/63 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/123 (54%) | 57/123 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simone Bolelli vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
27.09.14 | q 1 | Simone Bolelli | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
Simone Bolelli form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Simone Bolelli - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Go Soeda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
22.05.19 q 2 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
28.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 3rd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.19 3rd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.18 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |