MATCH
25.02.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 6-2 | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Masamichi Imamura | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 30/40 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/40 (48%) | 10/45 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/85 (64%) | 31/85 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Masamichi Imamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Masamichi Imamura - H2H matches
25.02.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Masamichi Imamura form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Masamichi Imamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 6-3, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Martin | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |