MATCH
02.03.19 | fin | Soon-Woo Kwon | Oscar Otte | 7-64, 6-3 | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 37/61 (61%) | 39/72 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/37 (86%) | 32/39 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 14/33 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/72 (36%) | 13/61 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/133 (56%) | 59/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 10 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Oscar Otte - H2H matches
21.08.19 | q 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
02.03.19 | fin | Soon-Woo Kwon | Oscar Otte | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Oscar Otte form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |