MATCH
13.03.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-3, 7-5 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
1st SERVE % | 35/72 (49%) | 60/72 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 37/60 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/72 (43%) | 23/72 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/144 (56%) | 64/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Uladzimir Ignatik - H2H matches
13.03.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
05.03.18 | 1st round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Uladzimir Ignatik - retired | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Uladzimir Ignatik form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |