INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stan Wawrinka vs. Frank Dancevic - H2H matches
10.08.10 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Frank Dancevic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Toronto | Hard |
11.08.08 | 1st round | Stan Wawrinka | Frank Dancevic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
Stan Wawrinka form & Frank Dancevic form
Stan Wawrinka - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-76, - Stan Wawrinka - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-66, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-66, 6-77, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-65, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 3-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Frank Dancevic - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Chardy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 5-7, - Frank Dancevic - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ante Pavic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Trent Bryde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Brayden Schnur | - Frank Dancevic - walk over | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-66, 6-2 | match details |